Close

2010 – Current

Jeffery Copolov, Interior Design Director

    Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo 1/3

    • AIA (National), Architecture Award, The Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture, 2018, Winner
    • Property Council of Australia, Innovation & Excellence Awards, Victorian Development of the Year, 2018, Winner
    • AIA (VIC), Public Architecture Award, 2018, Winner

    Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo 2/3

    • Urban Design Awards, Build projects – city and regional scale, 2018, Winner
    • INDE,The Wellness Space, 2018, Winner
    • IDEA, Institutional & Sustainability, 2018, High Commendation
    • International Interior Design Association, Best of Asia Pacific Design Awards, Healthcare, 2017, Winner

    Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo 3/3

    • Premier’s Sustainability Awards, Large Business Category, Winner, 2017
    • Australian Timber Design Awards, Interior Fitout - Commercial, 2017, Winner
    • Intergrain Timber Vision Awards, Best Commercial Interior, 2017, Special Mention

    35 Spring Street, Melbourne

    • AIA (National), Architecture Award, The Frederick Romberg Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing, 2018, Winner
    • AIA (VIC), Residential (Multiple Housing) Architecture Award, 2018, Winner

    161 Collins Street, Melbourne

    • Think Bricks Awards, Kevin Borland Masonry Award, 2018, High Commendation

    Maddocks

    • IDEA, Workplace over 1000sqm, 2017, Winner
    • Liveable Office Awards, Commercial Business, First runner up, 2018

    Crown Towers Perth

    • IDEA, Public Space, 2017, Highly Commended

    Atelier, Kingston, Canberra

    • AIA (ACT), Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Award, 2017, Winner

    Salvation Army, Sydney

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Design, 2017, Commendation

    Canberra Airport Hotel 1/3

    • Property Council of Australia, Innovation & Excellence Awards, Brain & Poulter Award for Best Tourism & Leisure Development, 2017, Winner
    • AIA (National) Architecture Award, The Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture, 2016, Winner

    Canberra Airport Hotel 2/3

    • AIA (ACT), Commercial Architecture Award, 2016, Winner
    • AIA (ACT), Interior Architecture Award, 2016, Winner
    • AIA (ACT), Light in Architecture Prize Award, 2016, Winner

    Canberra Airport Hotel 3/3

    • Master Builders and Cbus Excellence in Building Awards, Project of the Year, 2016, Winner
    • Traveller, The 60 Best Travel Finds of 2015: Best New Hotel Design

    171 Collins Street, Melbourne 1/3

    • Property Council of Australia, Innovation & Excellence Awards, Sustainable Development – Existing Building (VIC), 2017, Winner
    • (inside) IDEA Award for Public Space

    171 Collins Street, Melbourne 2/3

    • United Nations Association of Australia World Environment Day Awards, Hanson’s Green Building Award
    • Asia Pacific Property Awards, Best Commercial High Rise Development
    • Asia Pacific Property Awards, Best Office Development

    171 Collins Street, Melbourne 3/3

    • Urban Taskforce Awards, Sustainability Development Award
    • Illuiminating Engineers Society Excellence Award for foyer/atrium/lift lobby
    • Australian Property Institute’s Pinnacle PR Environmental Development Award

    Bates Smart Interior Design Team

    • IDEA, Editors Medal, 2016, Winner

    106 Flinders Street

    • Intergrain Timber Vision Awards, Best Commercial Interior, 2016, Winner
    • Australian Timber Design Awards, Small Budget, 2016, Winner
    • IDEA, Workplace under 1000sqm, 2016, High Commended

    Dinner By Heston Blumenthal

    • Eat Drink Design Awards, Best Restaurant Design, 2016, Winner

    UNSW School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

    • AIA (NSW), Educational Architecture Award, 2016, Winner

    70 Castlereagh Street, Sydney

    • AIA (NSW), Commercial Architecture Award, 2016, Commendation
    • AIA (NSW), Sustainable Architecture Award, 2016, Commendation

    Australia Towers, Sydney

    • AIA (NSW), Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Award, 2016, Commendation

    Deco

    • National Trust Heritage Awards NSW, Conservation Built Heritage, 2016, Winner
    • AIA (NSW), Heritage Architecture – Creative Adaptation Award, 2016, Commendation

    Corrs Chambers Westgarth, Melbourne

    • IDEA, Workplace over 1000sqm, 2016, Highly Commended
    • AIDA, Workplace Design, 2016, Commendation

    Dinner By Heston Blumenthal, Southbank

    • AIDA, Hospitality Design, 2016, Commendation

    Adina Hotel, Bondi

    • Serviced Apartment Awards, Best Architecture/External Design, 2016, Winner

    The Fat Duck, Southbank

    • Eat Drink Design Awards, Best Restaurant Design, 2015, Highly Commended

    Hennessy Lounge, Mayfair Hotel

    • Eat Drink Design Awards, Best Bar Design, 2015, Highly Commended

    Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection Hotels

    • HM Awards, Upper-upscale Hotel, 2015, Highly Commended

    Discovery Point, Sydney

    • UDIA (NSW), Meriton Awards for Excellence in Masterplanned Development, 2015, Winner
    • UDIA (NSW), Meriton Awards for Excellence in Sustainable Development, 2015, Winner

    Tubbs View + Hamilton Corner, Sydney

    • AIA (NSW), Residential Architecture (Multiple Housing), 2015, Commendation
    • UDIA (NSW), Meriton Awards for Excellence in Medium-Density Development, 2015, Commendation

    Intercontinental Sydney Double Bay

    • TAA (NSW) Awards for Excellence, Bar of the Year (Metropolitan Hotels), 2015, Highly Commended
    • TAA (NSW) Awards for Excellence, Function Venue of the Year, 2015, Winner

    Prince Henry, Sydney

    • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Heritage Conservation & Adaptive Re-use, 2015, Winner
    • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Multi-Unit Housing and Mixed Use Buildings, 2015, Winner
    • UDIA NSW Meriton Awards for Excellence in Urban Renewal, 2015, Commendation

    180 Thomas Street, Sydney

    • WAN Awards, International Sector, Completed Commercial, 2015, Winner
    • AIA (NSW), Commercial Architecture, 2015, Winner

    TransGrid, Sydney

    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Eagle Lighting Australia Award for Best Workplace Project 2016
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Sustainability Advancement
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Commendation

    Corrs Chambers Westgarth, Sydney

    • AIDA, Workplace Design, 2015, Commendation

    The Gantry

    • AIA (NSW) Residential Architecture - Multiple Housing Aaron Bolot Award
    • AIA National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
    • Marrackville Medal in Recognition of the Conservation of the Cultural Heritage of Marrickville

    Boheme, Bondi Beach, Sydney

    • Waverley Council Design and Heritage Awards, Response to Streetscape and Community Amenity winner

    UNSW Kensington Colleges Redevelopment 1/2

    • AIA National Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
    • AIA (NSW) Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Architecture Award
    • Think Brick Awards Grand Prix Award
    • Think Brick Awards Horbury Hunt Commercial Award

    UNSW Kensington Colleges Redevelopment 2/2

    • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Multi-Unit Housing and Mixed Use Buildings
    • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Landscape & Urban Projects

    Dandenong Mental Health Facility

    • AIA National Award for Public Architecture
    • AIA (VIC) Public Architecture (New)
    • Australian Timber Design Awards, Overall Award for Timber Design
    • Australian Timber Design Awards, Excellence in Timber Design, Multi Residential, New Buildings

    Iglu Central, Sydney

    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Residential Architecture - Multiple Housing 2013
    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Colourbond Award for Steel Architecture 2013
    • Australian Steel Institute Awards, Steel Excellence in Steel Clad Structures winner

    Crown Mahogany Room, Southbank 1/2

    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Sir Osborn McCutcheon Award 2013
    • Illumini Infinity Awards Australasia, Gold Award for Facade Lighting 2012

    Crown Mahogany Room, Southbank 2/2

    • International Association of Lighting Designers, Award of Excellence 2013
    • IES VIC/TAS Awards, Luminaire Design Excellence Award 2012 (Crown Lobby Chandelier)

    ICI House, Melbourne

    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Enduring Architecture Award 2013

    National Centre for Synchrotron Science, Clayton

    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2013
    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Commendation 2013
    • IES Vic/Tas Awards, Dr Albert Dressler Daylight Excellence Award 2012

    Club 23, Crown Towers, Southbank

    • Illumini Infinity Awards Australasia, Silver Award for Hospitality Lighting 2012

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 1/7

    • World Architecture Festival, ‘World’s Best Health Building’ Award 2012
    • Emirates Glass LEAF Awards, International Interior Design Award 2012
    • AIA National Architecture Awards, National Award for Public Architecture 2012
    • IES Vic/Tas Awards, Dr Albert Dressler Daylight Commendation 2012

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 2/7

    • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Overall Winner 2012
    • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Public Space Winner 2012
    • BPN Sustainability Awards, Best of the Best Award 2012
    • BPN Sustainability Awards, Public Building & Urban Design Award 2012

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 3/7

    • Design & Health International Academy Awards, International Health Project (over 40,000sqm) - Winner 2012
    • Design & Health International Academy Awards, Interior Design – Winner 2012
    • Design & Health International Academy Awards, Sustainable Design - Winner 2012
    • Design & Health International Academy Awards, Use of Art in the Patient Environment – Highly Commended 2012

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 4/7

    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Victorian Architecture Medal 2012
    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Melbourne Prize 2012
    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, William Wardell Award for Public Architecture - New 2012
    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Commendation 2012

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 5/7

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Premier Award for Interior Design Excellence & Innovation 2012
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Award for Public Design 2012
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Best of State Commercial Design 2012
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Award for Colour in Commercial Design 2012

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 6/7

    • National Infrastructure Awards, Project of the Year 2012
    • Dulux Colour Awards, Grand Prix Winner 2012
    • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Interior Winner 2012
    • Australian Property Institute Excellence in Property Awards, Investa Environmental Development Award 2012
    • Australian Steel Institute Victorian Steel Awards, Steel Clad Structure Award

    The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 7/7

    • Melbourne Design Awards, Wayfinding Award 2012
    • Building Products News Sustainability Awards, Best of the Best 2012
    • Building Products News Sustainability Awards, Public Building & Urban Design Award 2012
    • Duplicate of Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Interior Winner 2012

    Inner House, Darlinghurst

    • AIA National Architecture Awards, Award for Interior Architecture 2012
    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Award for Residential Architecture - Single Houses 2012
    • MBA NSW Excellence in Housing Awards, Adaptive Re-use $2M & Over 2012

    Enterprise 1, Innovation Campus, University of Wollongong

    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Commendation 2012
    • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Commercial Buildings $20-50M Award 2011

    Media House, Docklands 1/2

    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Australian Development of the Year 2012
    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Victorian Development of the Year 2012
    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Colliers International Award for Best Office Development 2012

    Media House, Docklands 2/2

    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Project Control Group Award for Best Workplace Project 2012
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Environmentally Sustainable Design Highly Commended 2010

    Concavo Display Suite, Docklands

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Residential Decoration Commendation 2012

    Crown Towers Level 39, Southbank

    • International Gaming Awards, Casino VIP Room of the Year 2012

    420 George Street, Sydney 1/2

    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Best Workplace Project Finalist 2012
    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, The Sir Arthur G Stephenson Award for Commercial Architecture 2011

    420 George Street, Sydney 2/2

    • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Commercial Buildings $50M+, Winner 2011
    • Urban Taskforce, Development Excellence Award for Commercial Development 2011

    Goodman Head Office, Sydney

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Interior Finalist, 2012

    TCA Commuter Car Park, Wollongong

    • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Public Buildings $10-25M, Winner 2011

    Conneq, Ryde

    • AIA NSW Architecture Awards, Architecture Award for Interior Architecture 2011

    Crown Metropol, Southbank 1/2

    • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2011
    • RACV Victorian Tourism Awards, Luxury Accommodation Winner 2011

    Crown Metropol, Southbank 2/2

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Award for Hospitality Design 2011
    • Belle Coco Republic Interior Design Awards, Best Hospitality Interior 2011
    • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Hospitality – Highly Commended 2010

    Jeffery Copolov

    • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Designer of the Year, Judges Award Winner 2010

    Sydney Water, Potts Hill 1/2

    • Australian Timber Design Awards, National Winner, Geoffrey Sanderson Trophy 2010
    • NSW&ACT Timber Design Awards, Excellence in Timber Design (Interior) 2010

    Sydney Water, Potts Hill 2/2

    • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Business Industrial Park Award 2012
    • Australian Institute of Project Management, Achievement Award for Organisation/Change Management 2010

    Whybin\TBWA Tequila\, Pyrmont

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Interior Finalist 2012

    NSW Government Service Centre, Queanbeyan

    • Australian Steel Institute Steel Design Awards - NSW & ACT, High Commendation in Architectural Steel Design 2010

    Salvado Street Residence, Cottesloe

    • AIA (WA) Architecture Awards, The Marshall Clifton Award for Residential Architecture - Houses 2010

    66 Hunter Street, Sydney

    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Commendation 2010

    Rockpool Bar & Grill, Sydney

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Hospitality Design Award 2010

    Crown Towers Hotel, City of Dreams, Macau

    • AIDA, Best International Design, 2010, Winner

    Spice Temple, Sydney

    • AIDA, Hospitality Design, 2010, Highly Commended

    2000 – 2009

    NSW Government Service Centre, Queanbeyan

    • AIA (ACT) Architecture Awards, The John Andrews Award for Commercial Architecture 2009

    Rockpool Bar & Grill and Spice Temple, Sydney

    • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Interior Fitouts $5-15M, Joint Winner 2009

    Grand Plimmer, Wellington, NZ

    • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Exterior Category Winner 2009

    Justice Precinct Offices, Parramatta

    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2008

    Courtyard Pavilions, Parramatta Justice Precinct

    • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards,Heritage Architecture Award 2008

    Crown Towers, City of Dreams, Macau

    • International Gaming Awards, Casino Interior Design Award 2008

    The Pearl Room at Burswood Entertainment Complex, Perth 1/2

    • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2007
    • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, The Fielders Architecture Award for Commercial Architecture 2007

    The Pearl Room at Burswood Entertainment Complex, Perth 2/2

    • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, Mondo Lucé Lighting Award 2007
    • MBA WA Excellence in Construction Awards, Best Refurbishment/Renovation of any Building $20-$50M 2007

    Club Sofitel, Melbourne

    • Interior Design Awards, Hospitality Interior Design Commendation 2007

    Arnold Bloch Leibler, Sydney

    • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Interior Fitout up to $2M 2007

    Freshwater Place, Southbank

    • Urban Development Institute of Australia National Awards for Excellence, Best High-Density Development 2007
    • Urban Development Institute of Australia (Vic) Awards for Excellence, Best Masterplanned Development 2006
    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, CBD Office Building Award 2006

    Jones Bay Wharf, Pyrmont

    • Property Council of Australia National Awards, Innovation & Excellence Award for Heritage & Adaptive Re-use 2007
    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Greenway Award for Restoration 2004

    Rhodes Waterside Stage 3, Rhodes

    • HIA GreenSmart Awards, 'Development of the Year' 2006
    • HIA GreenSmart Awards, Residential Development Award 2006

    NSW Police Headquarters, Parramatta 1/2

    • Parramatta City Council Design Excellence Awards, Interior Design / Fitout Award 2005
    • The Architecture Show Magazine and The Francis Greenway Society, Green Buildings Awards, Silver Medal 2004

    NSW Police Headquarters, Parramatta 2/2

    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2004
    • NSW Urban Task Force, Development Excellence Award for Regional Commercial Development 2003
    • Parramatta City Council Design Excellence Awards, Award Non-Residential Building Category 2003

    Federation Square, Melbourne 1/4

    • Australian Stone Architectural Awards, Best Civic Project 2006
    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Overall Winner 2005
    • Urban Land Institute Award for Excellence, Asia Pacific 2005

    Federation Square, Melbourne 2/4

    • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design 2003
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Victorian Architecture Medal 2003
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, The Melbourne Prize 2003

    Federation Square, Melbourne 3/4

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Urban Design Award 2003
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Institutional – New Architecture Award 2003
    • Architecture + Cityscape Awards, Dubai, Urban Design Award 2003

    Federation Square, Melbourne 4/4

    • AILA Victoria & Tasmania Awards in Landscape Architecture, Overall Winner 2003
    • AILA Victoria & Tasmania Awards in Landscape Architecture, Award for Design Excellence 2003
    • Kenneth F Brown Asia Pacific Culture and Architecture Design Award (Hawaii), Honorable Mention 2002

    Pier 8/9, Walsh Bay 1/2

    • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design 2005
    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Lloyd Rees Award for Urban Design 2005
    • Property Council of Australia (NSW), Rider Hunt Award 2004

    Pier 8/9, Walsh Bay 2/2

    • RAIA (NSW) Chapter Award for Public and Commercial Buildings, Commendation 2002
    • Urban Development Institute of Australia (NSW) Excellence Awards, President’s Award 2001
    • Urban Development Institute of Australia (NSW) Excellence Awards, Urban Renewal Award 2001

    Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank

    • Property Council of Australia (VIC), Hotels, Motels and Leisure Related Buildings Award 2005
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2004

    Star City, Sydney

    • Australian Hotels Association, NSW Accommodation Awards for Excellence, Joint Winner, Serviced Apartment Style Hotel of the Year 2005

    The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square 1/3

    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Interior Design Selection 2004
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, Public/Institutional Award 2004
    • Australian Interior Design Awards, \Excellence and Innovation Award 2004

    The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square 2/3

    • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2003
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2003

    The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square 3/3

    • FX International Interior Design Awards (UK), Best Museum 2003
    • Dulux Colour Awards, Public Spaces & Temporary Structures Award 2003

    The Labyrinth Federation Square

    • C&CAA, Public Domain Awards, Category Winner, Sustainable Design 2003

    Headquarters Training Command, Victoria Barracks 1/2

    • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Colorbond Steel Award 2003
    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, ESD/Energy Efficiency Award 2003
    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Commercial Buildings Architecture Award 2003

    Headquarters Training Command, Victoria Barracks 2/2

    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, BHP Colorbond Award 2003
    • The Architecture Show Magazine and The Francis Greenway Society, Green Buildings Awards, Bronze Medal 2002

    The Melburnian 1/2

    • Property Council of Australia (VIC), Overall Winner 2003
    • Urban Development Institute of Australia National Award for Excellence, Medium Density Development 2003
    • Urban Development Institute of Australia (Vic) Award for Excellence, High Density Development 2002

    The Melburnian 2/2

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Residential New – Multiple 2002
    • MBA (VIC) Excellence in Construction, Master Builder of the Year 2002
    • HIA Victorian Housing Awards, High Density Award 2002

    VGA/NICA Building, Swinburne University of Technology 1/2

    • AISC Victorian Metal Building Award 2002
    • AISC Victorian Premier Steel Construction Award, Commendation 2002
    • AISC Victorian Architect’s Award, Commendation 2002

    VGA/NICA Building, Swinburne University of Technology 2/2

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Award, Institutional – New, Commendation 2002
    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Public Buildings Commendation 2002
    • BHP Coated Steel Australia, Metal Building Award of Merit, Community – Education Category 2001

    Enterprise Centre, Ivanhoe Grammar School

    • MBA (VIC) Excellence in Construction, Excellence in New Construction Award 2002

    Childrens Court of Victoria, Melbourne

    • Property Council of Australia (VIC), Public Building Award 2001
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Institutional Buildings Award of Merit 2000

    Arts/Multimedia Building, Swinburne University of Technology

    • Inaugural City of Stonnington Urban Design Award for Best Non-Residential Development 2001

    140 William Street, Melbourne

    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Overall Winner 2000
    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Refurbished Buildings Award 2000

    Australia Post Letter Centre, Dandenong

    • MBAV Award, Excellence In New Construction 2000

    1990 – 1999

    Crown Entertainment Complex, Southbank

    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Overall Winner 1999
    • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Hotels, Motels, Resorts & Leisure Related Buildings Award 1999
    • Australian Construction Achievement Award, Finalist 1998
    • Institute of Engineers (Vic) Engineering Excellence Awards 1997
    • Victorian Design Awards, Textile Design Award, Finalist 1998

    Southbank Promenade, Southbank

    • BDP National Urban Design Award, Finalist 1998
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Urban Design Award of Merit 1998

    Fidels Cigar Bar, Crown Entertainment Complex

    • Victorian Design Awards, Interior Design, Finalist 1998

    Building LA, Swinburne University of Technology, Lilydale

    • MBAV Excellence in Public Buildings in Education/Health Facilities 1997

    Victoria University of Technology, Sunbury

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Conservation Award of Merit 1996

    Foxtel Headquarters, Sydney

    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award of Merit 1996
    • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial / Interiors Award of Merit 1996

    Old Treasury Building, Melbourne

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Conservation Commendation 1995
    • BOMA (VIC) Award for Conservation, Commendation 1995

    Cabrini Hospital Medical Centre, Malvern

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Institutional Buildings Commendation 1995

    BP Australia, Corporate Headquarters, Melbourne

    • BOMA (VIC) Award for Refurbishment / Renovation of Accommodation 1994

    Clayton Utz, Sydney

    • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award of Merit 1993

    Crematorium-Necropolis, Springvale

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Premiated 1993

    Portland & District Hospital, Victoria

    • City of Portland Building & Development Award for Best Institutional 1993

    RMIT Casey Plaza Lecture Theatre, Melbourne

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Premiated 1991

    Royal Childrens Hospital Front Entrance Building, Melbourne

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Premiated 1991

    1980 – 1989

    Brisbane Airport Terminal, Brisbane

    • Sir Zelman Cowan Award for Architecture 1988

    Kino Cinemas, Collins Place, Melbourne

    • Dulux Colour Award, Commendation 1988

    Price Waterhouse Centre, Melbourne

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Commercial Building, Award of Merit 1988
    • Dulux Colour Award, Commendation 1988
    • MBPMA, BHP Steel Coated Products Division & Metal Building News, Award of Merit, Finalist 1988-89

    Mallesons, Rialto, Melbourne

    • Dulux Colour Award, Commendation 1986

    Meat Market Craft Centre, Melbourne

    • RAIA(VIC) Architecture Awards,Conservation and Restoration Award 1986

    BSM Offices, St Hildas, Melbourne

    • BOMA (VIC) Awards, Restoration Award 1986
    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Restoration, Award of Merit 1983

    Collins Place Project, Melbourne

    • BOMA (VIC) Award for New Building, Award of Special Merit 1981

    Budget Rent A Car Headquarters, Melbourne

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Building Appreciation 1981

    Eastern Hill Headquarters for the Melbourne Fire Brigade

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Building Appreciation 1981

    1970 – 1979

    Royal Womens Hospital- Kathleen Syme Education Centre

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Rejuvenated Building Bronze Medal 1979

    MLC Assurance Office, Melbourne

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Building Award of Merit 1975

    Berry Street, Richmond Rehabilitation Study

    • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Architectural Projects Award of Merit 1975

    1960 – 1969

    New Zealand Insurance Company Ltd, Melbourne

    • RVIA Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1964

    1950 – 1959

    MLC Assurance Company Ltd, Perth

    • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, New Building Award of Merit 1958

    366 St. Kilda Road, Melbourne

    • Arts & Architecture Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1957

    1930 – 1939

    Second Church of Christ, Camberwell

    • RVIA Award for Street Architecture, Award of Merit 1938

    Buckley & Nunn Ltd Mens Store, Melbourne

    • RVIA Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1934

    AMP Building, Collins Street, Melbourne

    • RVIA Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1932

    2010 – Current

    Jeffery Copolov, Interior Design Director

      Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo 1/3

      • AIA (National), Architecture Award, The Sir Zelman Cowen Award for Public Architecture, 2018, Winner
      • Property Council of Australia, Innovation & Excellence Awards, Victorian Development of the Year, 2018, Winner
      • AIA (VIC), Public Architecture Award, 2018, Winner

      Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo 2/3

      • Urban Design Awards, Build projects – city and regional scale, 2018, Winner
      • INDE,The Wellness Space, 2018, Winner
      • IDEA, Institutional & Sustainability, 2018, High Commendation
      • International Interior Design Association, Best of Asia Pacific Design Awards, Healthcare, 2017, Winner

      Bendigo Hospital, Bendigo 3/3

      • Premier’s Sustainability Awards, Large Business Category, Winner, 2017
      • Australian Timber Design Awards, Interior Fitout - Commercial, 2017, Winner
      • Intergrain Timber Vision Awards, Best Commercial Interior, 2017, Special Mention

      35 Spring Street, Melbourne

      • AIA (National), Architecture Award, The Frederick Romberg Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing, 2018, Winner
      • AIA (VIC), Residential (Multiple Housing) Architecture Award, 2018, Winner

      161 Collins Street, Melbourne

      • Think Bricks Awards, Kevin Borland Masonry Award, 2018, High Commendation

      Maddocks

      • IDEA, Workplace over 1000sqm, 2017, Winner
      • Liveable Office Awards, Commercial Business, First runner up, 2018

      Crown Towers Perth

      • IDEA, Public Space, 2017, Highly Commended

      Atelier, Kingston, Canberra

      • AIA (ACT), Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Award, 2017, Winner

      Salvation Army, Sydney

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Design, 2017, Commendation

      Canberra Airport Hotel 1/3

      • Property Council of Australia, Innovation & Excellence Awards, Brain & Poulter Award for Best Tourism & Leisure Development, 2017, Winner
      • AIA (National) Architecture Award, The Emil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture, 2016, Winner

      Canberra Airport Hotel 2/3

      • AIA (ACT), Commercial Architecture Award, 2016, Winner
      • AIA (ACT), Interior Architecture Award, 2016, Winner
      • AIA (ACT), Light in Architecture Prize Award, 2016, Winner

      Canberra Airport Hotel 3/3

      • Master Builders and Cbus Excellence in Building Awards, Project of the Year, 2016, Winner
      • Traveller, The 60 Best Travel Finds of 2015: Best New Hotel Design

      171 Collins Street, Melbourne 1/3

      • Property Council of Australia, Innovation & Excellence Awards, Sustainable Development – Existing Building (VIC), 2017, Winner
      • (inside) IDEA Award for Public Space

      171 Collins Street, Melbourne 2/3

      • United Nations Association of Australia World Environment Day Awards, Hanson’s Green Building Award
      • Asia Pacific Property Awards, Best Commercial High Rise Development
      • Asia Pacific Property Awards, Best Office Development

      171 Collins Street, Melbourne 3/3

      • Urban Taskforce Awards, Sustainability Development Award
      • Illuiminating Engineers Society Excellence Award for foyer/atrium/lift lobby
      • Australian Property Institute’s Pinnacle PR Environmental Development Award

      Bates Smart Interior Design Team

      • IDEA, Editors Medal, 2016, Winner

      106 Flinders Street

      • Intergrain Timber Vision Awards, Best Commercial Interior, 2016, Winner
      • Australian Timber Design Awards, Small Budget, 2016, Winner
      • IDEA, Workplace under 1000sqm, 2016, High Commended

      Dinner By Heston Blumenthal

      • Eat Drink Design Awards, Best Restaurant Design, 2016, Winner

      UNSW School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

      • AIA (NSW), Educational Architecture Award, 2016, Winner

      70 Castlereagh Street, Sydney

      • AIA (NSW), Commercial Architecture Award, 2016, Commendation
      • AIA (NSW), Sustainable Architecture Award, 2016, Commendation

      Australia Towers, Sydney

      • AIA (NSW), Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Award, 2016, Commendation

      Deco

      • National Trust Heritage Awards NSW, Conservation Built Heritage, 2016, Winner
      • AIA (NSW), Heritage Architecture – Creative Adaptation Award, 2016, Commendation

      Corrs Chambers Westgarth, Melbourne

      • IDEA, Workplace over 1000sqm, 2016, Highly Commended
      • AIDA, Workplace Design, 2016, Commendation

      Dinner By Heston Blumenthal, Southbank

      • AIDA, Hospitality Design, 2016, Commendation

      Adina Hotel, Bondi

      • Serviced Apartment Awards, Best Architecture/External Design, 2016, Winner

      The Fat Duck, Southbank

      • Eat Drink Design Awards, Best Restaurant Design, 2015, Highly Commended

      Hennessy Lounge, Mayfair Hotel

      • Eat Drink Design Awards, Best Bar Design, 2015, Highly Commended

      Pier One Sydney Harbour, Autograph Collection Hotels

      • HM Awards, Upper-upscale Hotel, 2015, Highly Commended

      Discovery Point, Sydney

      • UDIA (NSW), Meriton Awards for Excellence in Masterplanned Development, 2015, Winner
      • UDIA (NSW), Meriton Awards for Excellence in Sustainable Development, 2015, Winner

      Tubbs View + Hamilton Corner, Sydney

      • AIA (NSW), Residential Architecture (Multiple Housing), 2015, Commendation
      • UDIA (NSW), Meriton Awards for Excellence in Medium-Density Development, 2015, Commendation

      Intercontinental Sydney Double Bay

      • TAA (NSW) Awards for Excellence, Bar of the Year (Metropolitan Hotels), 2015, Highly Commended
      • TAA (NSW) Awards for Excellence, Function Venue of the Year, 2015, Winner

      Prince Henry, Sydney

      • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Heritage Conservation & Adaptive Re-use, 2015, Winner
      • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Multi-Unit Housing and Mixed Use Buildings, 2015, Winner
      • UDIA NSW Meriton Awards for Excellence in Urban Renewal, 2015, Commendation

      180 Thomas Street, Sydney

      • WAN Awards, International Sector, Completed Commercial, 2015, Winner
      • AIA (NSW), Commercial Architecture, 2015, Winner

      TransGrid, Sydney

      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Eagle Lighting Australia Award for Best Workplace Project 2016
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Sustainability Advancement
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Commendation

      Corrs Chambers Westgarth, Sydney

      • AIDA, Workplace Design, 2015, Commendation

      The Gantry

      • AIA (NSW) Residential Architecture - Multiple Housing Aaron Bolot Award
      • AIA National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
      • Marrackville Medal in Recognition of the Conservation of the Cultural Heritage of Marrickville

      Boheme, Bondi Beach, Sydney

      • Waverley Council Design and Heritage Awards, Response to Streetscape and Community Amenity winner

      UNSW Kensington Colleges Redevelopment 1/2

      • AIA National Award for Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing
      • AIA (NSW) Residential Architecture – Multiple Housing Architecture Award
      • Think Brick Awards Grand Prix Award
      • Think Brick Awards Horbury Hunt Commercial Award

      UNSW Kensington Colleges Redevelopment 2/2

      • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Multi-Unit Housing and Mixed Use Buildings
      • Randwick City Council Architecture and Urban Design Awards, Landscape & Urban Projects

      Dandenong Mental Health Facility

      • AIA National Award for Public Architecture
      • AIA (VIC) Public Architecture (New)
      • Australian Timber Design Awards, Overall Award for Timber Design
      • Australian Timber Design Awards, Excellence in Timber Design, Multi Residential, New Buildings

      Iglu Central, Sydney

      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Residential Architecture - Multiple Housing 2013
      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Colourbond Award for Steel Architecture 2013
      • Australian Steel Institute Awards, Steel Excellence in Steel Clad Structures winner

      Crown Mahogany Room, Southbank 1/2

      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Sir Osborn McCutcheon Award 2013
      • Illumini Infinity Awards Australasia, Gold Award for Facade Lighting 2012

      Crown Mahogany Room, Southbank 2/2

      • International Association of Lighting Designers, Award of Excellence 2013
      • IES VIC/TAS Awards, Luminaire Design Excellence Award 2012 (Crown Lobby Chandelier)

      ICI House, Melbourne

      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Enduring Architecture Award 2013

      National Centre for Synchrotron Science, Clayton

      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2013
      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Commendation 2013
      • IES Vic/Tas Awards, Dr Albert Dressler Daylight Excellence Award 2012

      Club 23, Crown Towers, Southbank

      • Illumini Infinity Awards Australasia, Silver Award for Hospitality Lighting 2012

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 1/7

      • World Architecture Festival, ‘World’s Best Health Building’ Award 2012
      • Emirates Glass LEAF Awards, International Interior Design Award 2012
      • AIA National Architecture Awards, National Award for Public Architecture 2012
      • IES Vic/Tas Awards, Dr Albert Dressler Daylight Commendation 2012

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 2/7

      • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Overall Winner 2012
      • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Public Space Winner 2012
      • BPN Sustainability Awards, Best of the Best Award 2012
      • BPN Sustainability Awards, Public Building & Urban Design Award 2012

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 3/7

      • Design & Health International Academy Awards, International Health Project (over 40,000sqm) - Winner 2012
      • Design & Health International Academy Awards, Interior Design – Winner 2012
      • Design & Health International Academy Awards, Sustainable Design - Winner 2012
      • Design & Health International Academy Awards, Use of Art in the Patient Environment – Highly Commended 2012

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 4/7

      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Victorian Architecture Medal 2012
      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Melbourne Prize 2012
      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, William Wardell Award for Public Architecture - New 2012
      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Commendation 2012

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 5/7

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Premier Award for Interior Design Excellence & Innovation 2012
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Award for Public Design 2012
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Best of State Commercial Design 2012
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Award for Colour in Commercial Design 2012

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 6/7

      • National Infrastructure Awards, Project of the Year 2012
      • Dulux Colour Awards, Grand Prix Winner 2012
      • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Interior Winner 2012
      • Australian Property Institute Excellence in Property Awards, Investa Environmental Development Award 2012
      • Australian Steel Institute Victorian Steel Awards, Steel Clad Structure Award

      The New Royal Children's Hospital, Parkville 7/7

      • Melbourne Design Awards, Wayfinding Award 2012
      • Building Products News Sustainability Awards, Best of the Best 2012
      • Building Products News Sustainability Awards, Public Building & Urban Design Award 2012
      • Duplicate of Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Interior Winner 2012

      Inner House, Darlinghurst

      • AIA National Architecture Awards, Award for Interior Architecture 2012
      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Award for Residential Architecture - Single Houses 2012
      • MBA NSW Excellence in Housing Awards, Adaptive Re-use $2M & Over 2012

      Enterprise 1, Innovation Campus, University of Wollongong

      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Commendation 2012
      • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Commercial Buildings $20-50M Award 2011

      Media House, Docklands 1/2

      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Australian Development of the Year 2012
      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Victorian Development of the Year 2012
      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Colliers International Award for Best Office Development 2012

      Media House, Docklands 2/2

      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Project Control Group Award for Best Workplace Project 2012
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Environmentally Sustainable Design Highly Commended 2010

      Concavo Display Suite, Docklands

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Residential Decoration Commendation 2012

      Crown Towers Level 39, Southbank

      • International Gaming Awards, Casino VIP Room of the Year 2012

      420 George Street, Sydney 1/2

      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Best Workplace Project Finalist 2012
      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, The Sir Arthur G Stephenson Award for Commercial Architecture 2011

      420 George Street, Sydney 2/2

      • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Commercial Buildings $50M+, Winner 2011
      • Urban Taskforce, Development Excellence Award for Commercial Development 2011

      Goodman Head Office, Sydney

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Interior Finalist, 2012

      TCA Commuter Car Park, Wollongong

      • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Public Buildings $10-25M, Winner 2011

      Conneq, Ryde

      • AIA NSW Architecture Awards, Architecture Award for Interior Architecture 2011

      Crown Metropol, Southbank 1/2

      • AIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2011
      • RACV Victorian Tourism Awards, Luxury Accommodation Winner 2011

      Crown Metropol, Southbank 2/2

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Award for Hospitality Design 2011
      • Belle Coco Republic Interior Design Awards, Best Hospitality Interior 2011
      • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Hospitality – Highly Commended 2010

      Jeffery Copolov

      • Interior Design Excellence Awards (IDEA), Designer of the Year, Judges Award Winner 2010

      Sydney Water, Potts Hill 1/2

      • Australian Timber Design Awards, National Winner, Geoffrey Sanderson Trophy 2010
      • NSW&ACT Timber Design Awards, Excellence in Timber Design (Interior) 2010

      Sydney Water, Potts Hill 2/2

      • Property Council of Australia Innovation & Excellence Awards, Business Industrial Park Award 2012
      • Australian Institute of Project Management, Achievement Award for Organisation/Change Management 2010

      Whybin\TBWA Tequila\, Pyrmont

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Workplace Interior Finalist 2012

      NSW Government Service Centre, Queanbeyan

      • Australian Steel Institute Steel Design Awards - NSW & ACT, High Commendation in Architectural Steel Design 2010

      Salvado Street Residence, Cottesloe

      • AIA (WA) Architecture Awards, The Marshall Clifton Award for Residential Architecture - Houses 2010

      66 Hunter Street, Sydney

      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Commendation 2010

      Rockpool Bar & Grill, Sydney

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Hospitality Design Award 2010

      Crown Towers Hotel, City of Dreams, Macau

      • AIDA, Best International Design, 2010, Winner

      Spice Temple, Sydney

      • AIDA, Hospitality Design, 2010, Highly Commended

      2000 – 2009

      NSW Government Service Centre, Queanbeyan

      • AIA (ACT) Architecture Awards, The John Andrews Award for Commercial Architecture 2009

      Rockpool Bar & Grill and Spice Temple, Sydney

      • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Interior Fitouts $5-15M, Joint Winner 2009

      Grand Plimmer, Wellington, NZ

      • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial Exterior Category Winner 2009

      Justice Precinct Offices, Parramatta

      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2008

      Courtyard Pavilions, Parramatta Justice Precinct

      • AIA (NSW) Architecture Awards,Heritage Architecture Award 2008

      Crown Towers, City of Dreams, Macau

      • International Gaming Awards, Casino Interior Design Award 2008

      The Pearl Room at Burswood Entertainment Complex, Perth 1/2

      • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2007
      • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, The Fielders Architecture Award for Commercial Architecture 2007

      The Pearl Room at Burswood Entertainment Complex, Perth 2/2

      • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, Mondo Lucé Lighting Award 2007
      • MBA WA Excellence in Construction Awards, Best Refurbishment/Renovation of any Building $20-$50M 2007

      Club Sofitel, Melbourne

      • Interior Design Awards, Hospitality Interior Design Commendation 2007

      Arnold Bloch Leibler, Sydney

      • MBA NSW Excellence in Construction Awards, Interior Fitout up to $2M 2007

      Freshwater Place, Southbank

      • Urban Development Institute of Australia National Awards for Excellence, Best High-Density Development 2007
      • Urban Development Institute of Australia (Vic) Awards for Excellence, Best Masterplanned Development 2006
      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, CBD Office Building Award 2006

      Jones Bay Wharf, Pyrmont

      • Property Council of Australia National Awards, Innovation & Excellence Award for Heritage & Adaptive Re-use 2007
      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Greenway Award for Restoration 2004

      Rhodes Waterside Stage 3, Rhodes

      • HIA GreenSmart Awards, 'Development of the Year' 2006
      • HIA GreenSmart Awards, Residential Development Award 2006

      NSW Police Headquarters, Parramatta 1/2

      • Parramatta City Council Design Excellence Awards, Interior Design / Fitout Award 2005
      • The Architecture Show Magazine and The Francis Greenway Society, Green Buildings Awards, Silver Medal 2004

      NSW Police Headquarters, Parramatta 2/2

      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2004
      • NSW Urban Task Force, Development Excellence Award for Regional Commercial Development 2003
      • Parramatta City Council Design Excellence Awards, Award Non-Residential Building Category 2003

      Federation Square, Melbourne 1/4

      • Australian Stone Architectural Awards, Best Civic Project 2006
      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Overall Winner 2005
      • Urban Land Institute Award for Excellence, Asia Pacific 2005

      Federation Square, Melbourne 2/4

      • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design 2003
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Victorian Architecture Medal 2003
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, The Melbourne Prize 2003

      Federation Square, Melbourne 3/4

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Urban Design Award 2003
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Institutional – New Architecture Award 2003
      • Architecture + Cityscape Awards, Dubai, Urban Design Award 2003

      Federation Square, Melbourne 4/4

      • AILA Victoria & Tasmania Awards in Landscape Architecture, Overall Winner 2003
      • AILA Victoria & Tasmania Awards in Landscape Architecture, Award for Design Excellence 2003
      • Kenneth F Brown Asia Pacific Culture and Architecture Design Award (Hawaii), Honorable Mention 2002

      Pier 8/9, Walsh Bay 1/2

      • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Walter Burley Griffin Award for Urban Design 2005
      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Lloyd Rees Award for Urban Design 2005
      • Property Council of Australia (NSW), Rider Hunt Award 2004

      Pier 8/9, Walsh Bay 2/2

      • RAIA (NSW) Chapter Award for Public and Commercial Buildings, Commendation 2002
      • Urban Development Institute of Australia (NSW) Excellence Awards, President’s Award 2001
      • Urban Development Institute of Australia (NSW) Excellence Awards, Urban Renewal Award 2001

      Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank

      • Property Council of Australia (VIC), Hotels, Motels and Leisure Related Buildings Award 2005
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Commercial Architecture Award 2004

      Star City, Sydney

      • Australian Hotels Association, NSW Accommodation Awards for Excellence, Joint Winner, Serviced Apartment Style Hotel of the Year 2005

      The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square 1/3

      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Interior Design Selection 2004
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, Public/Institutional Award 2004
      • Australian Interior Design Awards, \Excellence and Innovation Award 2004

      The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square 2/3

      • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2003
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award 2003

      The Ian Potter Centre: NGV Australia at Federation Square 3/3

      • FX International Interior Design Awards (UK), Best Museum 2003
      • Dulux Colour Awards, Public Spaces & Temporary Structures Award 2003

      The Labyrinth Federation Square

      • C&CAA, Public Domain Awards, Category Winner, Sustainable Design 2003

      Headquarters Training Command, Victoria Barracks 1/2

      • RAIA National Architecture Awards, Colorbond Steel Award 2003
      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, ESD/Energy Efficiency Award 2003
      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Commercial Buildings Architecture Award 2003

      Headquarters Training Command, Victoria Barracks 2/2

      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, BHP Colorbond Award 2003
      • The Architecture Show Magazine and The Francis Greenway Society, Green Buildings Awards, Bronze Medal 2002

      The Melburnian 1/2

      • Property Council of Australia (VIC), Overall Winner 2003
      • Urban Development Institute of Australia National Award for Excellence, Medium Density Development 2003
      • Urban Development Institute of Australia (Vic) Award for Excellence, High Density Development 2002

      The Melburnian 2/2

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Residential New – Multiple 2002
      • MBA (VIC) Excellence in Construction, Master Builder of the Year 2002
      • HIA Victorian Housing Awards, High Density Award 2002

      VGA/NICA Building, Swinburne University of Technology 1/2

      • AISC Victorian Metal Building Award 2002
      • AISC Victorian Premier Steel Construction Award, Commendation 2002
      • AISC Victorian Architect’s Award, Commendation 2002

      VGA/NICA Building, Swinburne University of Technology 2/2

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Award, Institutional – New, Commendation 2002
      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Public Buildings Commendation 2002
      • BHP Coated Steel Australia, Metal Building Award of Merit, Community – Education Category 2001

      Enterprise Centre, Ivanhoe Grammar School

      • MBA (VIC) Excellence in Construction, Excellence in New Construction Award 2002

      Childrens Court of Victoria, Melbourne

      • Property Council of Australia (VIC), Public Building Award 2001
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Institutional Buildings Award of Merit 2000

      Arts/Multimedia Building, Swinburne University of Technology

      • Inaugural City of Stonnington Urban Design Award for Best Non-Residential Development 2001

      140 William Street, Melbourne

      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Overall Winner 2000
      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Refurbished Buildings Award 2000

      Australia Post Letter Centre, Dandenong

      • MBAV Award, Excellence In New Construction 2000

      1990 – 1999

      Crown Entertainment Complex, Southbank

      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Overall Winner 1999
      • Property Council of Australia (VIC) Awards, Hotels, Motels, Resorts & Leisure Related Buildings Award 1999
      • Australian Construction Achievement Award, Finalist 1998
      • Institute of Engineers (Vic) Engineering Excellence Awards 1997
      • Victorian Design Awards, Textile Design Award, Finalist 1998

      Southbank Promenade, Southbank

      • BDP National Urban Design Award, Finalist 1998
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Urban Design Award of Merit 1998

      Fidels Cigar Bar, Crown Entertainment Complex

      • Victorian Design Awards, Interior Design, Finalist 1998

      Building LA, Swinburne University of Technology, Lilydale

      • MBAV Excellence in Public Buildings in Education/Health Facilities 1997

      Victoria University of Technology, Sunbury

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Conservation Award of Merit 1996

      Foxtel Headquarters, Sydney

      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award of Merit 1996
      • Dulux Colour Awards, Commercial / Interiors Award of Merit 1996

      Old Treasury Building, Melbourne

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Conservation Commendation 1995
      • BOMA (VIC) Award for Conservation, Commendation 1995

      Cabrini Hospital Medical Centre, Malvern

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Institutional Buildings Commendation 1995

      BP Australia, Corporate Headquarters, Melbourne

      • BOMA (VIC) Award for Refurbishment / Renovation of Accommodation 1994

      Clayton Utz, Sydney

      • RAIA (NSW) Architecture Awards, Interior Architecture Award of Merit 1993

      Crematorium-Necropolis, Springvale

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Premiated 1993

      Portland & District Hospital, Victoria

      • City of Portland Building & Development Award for Best Institutional 1993

      RMIT Casey Plaza Lecture Theatre, Melbourne

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Premiated 1991

      Royal Childrens Hospital Front Entrance Building, Melbourne

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Premiated 1991

      1980 – 1989

      Brisbane Airport Terminal, Brisbane

      • Sir Zelman Cowan Award for Architecture 1988

      Kino Cinemas, Collins Place, Melbourne

      • Dulux Colour Award, Commendation 1988

      Price Waterhouse Centre, Melbourne

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Commercial Building, Award of Merit 1988
      • Dulux Colour Award, Commendation 1988
      • MBPMA, BHP Steel Coated Products Division & Metal Building News, Award of Merit, Finalist 1988-89

      Mallesons, Rialto, Melbourne

      • Dulux Colour Award, Commendation 1986

      Meat Market Craft Centre, Melbourne

      • RAIA(VIC) Architecture Awards,Conservation and Restoration Award 1986

      BSM Offices, St Hildas, Melbourne

      • BOMA (VIC) Awards, Restoration Award 1986
      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Restoration, Award of Merit 1983

      Collins Place Project, Melbourne

      • BOMA (VIC) Award for New Building, Award of Special Merit 1981

      Budget Rent A Car Headquarters, Melbourne

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Building Appreciation 1981

      Eastern Hill Headquarters for the Melbourne Fire Brigade

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Building Appreciation 1981

      1970 – 1979

      Royal Womens Hospital- Kathleen Syme Education Centre

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Rejuvenated Building Bronze Medal 1979

      MLC Assurance Office, Melbourne

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, New Building Award of Merit 1975

      Berry Street, Richmond Rehabilitation Study

      • RAIA (VIC) Architecture Awards, Architectural Projects Award of Merit 1975

      1960 – 1969

      New Zealand Insurance Company Ltd, Melbourne

      • RVIA Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1964

      1950 – 1959

      MLC Assurance Company Ltd, Perth

      • RAIA (WA) Architecture Awards, New Building Award of Merit 1958

      366 St. Kilda Road, Melbourne

      • Arts & Architecture Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1957

      1930 – 1939

      Second Church of Christ, Camberwell

      • RVIA Award for Street Architecture, Award of Merit 1938

      Buckley & Nunn Ltd Mens Store, Melbourne

      • RVIA Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1934

      AMP Building, Collins Street, Melbourne

      • RVIA Award for New Building, Award of Merit 1932